• Size :
Financial Services
• Contact person:
Ana Metreveli
• Tel:
+995 32 25 606 25
• Email:
Tbilisi, 12, Aleksidze street. King David Business Center
Nexia TA represents Nexia International – one of the top 10 worldwide networks of independent accounting and consulting firms. Nexia Network, which focuses on supporting the growth and development of local businesses in different countries, is represented in 122 countries around the world and has been operating successfully in Georgia since 2014.
Nexia TA offers customers an individual approach and high-quality services based on effective local and global solutions. Nexia TA supports its client companies and helps them to make important and effective decisions in areas such as auditing, taxation, accounting, consulting, legal services, and more.
Quality education / Decent Work and Economic Growth – promoting education and professional development; Staff training, supporting development and well-being; Ensuring equal opportunities for staff, providing good and fair working conditions for them.
Partnership for Sustainable Development – Empowerment and improvement of client companies so that they achieve the best results and contribute to the development of the country, its economic growth, and establishment in a developed and civilized world.
Nexia TA is constantly involved in various activities in the field of corporate responsibility. We care about the development and prosperity of the environment and society in which we operate, therefore the systematization of this care is an important part of the company’s strategy. ” – David Lomidze.